Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Saint Gabriel Catholic School (B035)

224 W 9th St
Connersville, IN 47331-2074
Phone: (765) 825-7951 Fax: (765) 827-4347
School Homepage

Principal: Miss Sue Barth
sbarth@stgabrielconnersville.org
Grade Levels PK - 06
Accreditation Status: Freeway State Accreditation

Fayette County
Non-Public School

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Kindergarten2314191413
Grade 12521141917
Grade 22020231418
Grade 32318212716
Grade 42124192026
Grade 52220251720
Grade 62319182219
Total Enrollment157136139133129
129 students 129 students 129 students 129 students 133 students 133 students 133 students 133 students 139 students 139 students 139 students 139 students 136 students 136 students 136 students 136 students 157 students 157 students 157 students 157 students 132 students 132 students 132 students 132 students 155 students 155 students 155 students 155 students 121 students 121 students 121 students 121 students 8 students 8 students 8 students 8 students 92 students 92 students 92 students 92 students 96 students 96 students 96 students 96 students 114 students 114 students 114 students 114 students 118 students 118 students 118 students 118 students 117 students 117 students 117 students 117 students
White: 115 students, 89.1% Multiracial: 8 students, 6.2% Hispanic: 4 students, 3.1% Asian: 2 students, 1.6% White: 115 students, 89.1%
Paid meals: 74 students, 57.4% Reduced price meals: 19 students, 14.7% Free meals: 36 students, 27.9% Paid meals: 74 students, 57.4% Reduced price meals: 19 students, 14.7% Free meals: 36 students, 27.9%

2010-11 enrollment data is not available for non-public schools at this time.