Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Saint Gabriel Catholic School (B035)

224 W 9th St
Connersville, IN 47331-2074
Phone: (765) 825-7951 Fax: (765) 827-4347
School Homepage

Principal: Miss Sue Barth
sbarth@stgabrielconnersville.org
Grade Levels PK - 06
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Fayette County
Non-Public School

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-20
Kindergarten1419141317
Grade 12114191713
Grade 22023141819
Grade 31821271617
Grade 42419202616
Grade 52025172026
Grade 61918221918
Total Enrollment136139133129126
126 students 126 students 126 students 126 students 129 students 129 students 129 students 129 students 133 students 133 students 133 students 133 students 139 students 139 students 139 students 139 students 136 students 136 students 136 students 136 students 157 students 157 students 157 students 157 students 132 students 132 students 132 students 132 students 155 students 155 students 155 students 155 students 121 students 121 students 121 students 121 students 8 students 8 students 8 students 8 students 92 students 92 students 92 students 92 students 96 students 96 students 96 students 96 students 114 students 114 students 114 students 114 students 118 students 118 students 118 students 118 students 117 students 117 students 117 students 117 students
White: 114 students, 90.5% Multiracial: 6 students, 4.8% Hispanic: 4 students, 3.2% Asian: 2 students, 1.6% White: 114 students, 90.5%
Paid meals: 76 students, 60.3% Reduced price meals: 11 students, 8.7% Free meals: 39 students, 31.0% Paid meals: 76 students, 60.3% Reduced price meals: 11 students, 8.7% Free meals: 39 students, 31.0%
General Education: 115 students, 91.3% Special Education: 11 students, 8.7% General Education: 115 students, 91.3%
Non-English Language Learner: 122 students, 96.8% English Language Learner: 4 students, 3.2% Non-English Language Learner: 122 students, 96.8%

2010-11 enrollment data is not available for non-public schools at this time.