Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Lincoln School (8251)

635 Lincoln Ave
Evansville, IN 47713-2425
Phone: (812) 435-8235 Fax: (812) 435-8872
School Homepage

Principal: Ms Knetra Shaw
knetra.shaw@evsck12.com
Grade Levels KG - 08
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Vanderburgh County
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp (7995)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-20
Kindergarten2326232220
Grade 12522211819
Grade 22926252224
Grade 33436272625
Grade 41620252423
Grade 52921253026
Grade 63329212418
Grade 73527252020
Grade 82530262723
Total Enrollment249237218213198
198 students 198 students 198 students 198 students 213 students 213 students 213 students 213 students 218 students 218 students 218 students 218 students 237 students 237 students 237 students 237 students 249 students 249 students 249 students 249 students 271 students 271 students 271 students 271 students 348 students 348 students 348 students 348 students 367 students 367 students 367 students 367 students 382 students 382 students 382 students 382 students 361 students 361 students 361 students 361 students 283 students 283 students 283 students 283 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 319 students 319 students 319 students 319 students 330 students 330 students 330 students 330 students
Hispanic: 25 students, 12.6% White: 63 students, 31.8% Multiracial: 23 students, 11.6% Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 2 students, 1.0% Black: 85 students, 42.9% Hispanic: 25 students, 12.6% White: 63 students, 31.8% Black: 85 students, 42.9%
Reduced price meals: 21 students, 10.6% Paid meals: 17 students, 8.6% Free meals: 160 students, 80.8% Free meals: 160 students, 80.8% Free meals: 160 students, 80.8%
General Education: 146 students, 73.7% Special Education: 52 students, 26.3% General Education: 146 students, 73.7% Special Education: 52 students, 26.3%
Non-English Language Learner: 190 students, 96.0% English Language Learner: 8 students, 4.0% Non-English Language Learner: 190 students, 96.0%

2019-20 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.