Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Lincoln School (8251)

635 Lincoln Ave
Evansville, IN 47713-2425
Phone: (812) 435-8235 Fax: (812) 435-8872
School Homepage

Principal: Ms Knetra Shaw
knetra.shaw@evsck12.com
Grade Levels KG - 08
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Vanderburgh County
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp (7995)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Kindergarten2523262322
Grade 13725222118
Grade 23329262522
Grade 33334362726
Grade 43516202524
Grade 52829212530
Grade 63033292124
Grade 71835272520
Grade 83225302627
Total Enrollment271249237218213
213 students 213 students 213 students 213 students 218 students 218 students 218 students 218 students 237 students 237 students 237 students 237 students 249 students 249 students 249 students 249 students 271 students 271 students 271 students 271 students 348 students 348 students 348 students 348 students 367 students 367 students 367 students 367 students 382 students 382 students 382 students 382 students 361 students 361 students 361 students 361 students 283 students 283 students 283 students 283 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 258 students 319 students 319 students 319 students 319 students 330 students 330 students 330 students 330 students
Hispanic: 16 students, 7.5% White: 61 students, 28.6% Multiracial: 28 students, 13.1% Black: 108 students, 50.7% Black: 108 students, 50.7% Hispanic: 16 students, 7.5% White: 61 students, 28.6% Black: 108 students, 50.7%
Reduced price meals: 13 students, 6.1% Paid meals: 15 students, 7.0% Free meals: 185 students, 86.9% Free meals: 185 students, 86.9% Free meals: 185 students, 86.9%
General Education: 160 students, 75.1% Special Education: 53 students, 24.9% General Education: 160 students, 75.1%
Non-English Language Learner: 205 students, 96.2% English Language Learner: 8 students, 3.8% Non-English Language Learner: 205 students, 96.2%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.