Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Joshua Academy (8203)

1230 E Illinois St
Evansville, IN 47711-0000
Phone: (812) 401-6300 Fax: (812) 401-6307
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Arveneda McDonald
amcdonald@joshuaacademy.com
Grade Levels KG - 07
Accreditation Status: Charter Accreditation

Vanderburgh County
Charter School

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-20
Kindergarten3729404346
Grade 13628313344
Grade 23428273534
Grade 33928262735
Grade 43018262230
Grade 53020192320
Grade 61814181718
Grade 715
Total Enrollment224165187200242
242 students 242 students 242 students 242 students 200 students 200 students 200 students 200 students 187 students 187 students 187 students 187 students 165 students 165 students 165 students 165 students 224 students 224 students 224 students 224 students 245 students 245 students 245 students 245 students 260 students 260 students 260 students 260 students 242 students 242 students 242 students 242 students 215 students 215 students 215 students 215 students 233 students 233 students 233 students 233 students 243 students 243 students 243 students 243 students 217 students 217 students 217 students 217 students 219 students 219 students 219 students 219 students 228 students 228 students 228 students 228 students 222 students 222 students 222 students 222 students
Asian: 1 students, 0.4% Hispanic: 5 students, 2.1% White: 19 students, 7.9% Multiracial: 46 students, 19.0% Black: 171 students, 70.7% Black: 171 students, 70.7% Asian: 1 students, 0.4% Hispanic: 5 students, 2.1% White: 19 students, 7.9% Black: 171 students, 70.7%
Reduced price meals: 22 students, 9.1% Paid meals: 33 students, 13.6% Free meals: 187 students, 77.3% Free meals: 187 students, 77.3% Free meals: 187 students, 77.3%

2019-20 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.