Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Switzerland Co Elementary School (7994)

PO Box 87 - 1390 Hwy 250
East Enterprise, IN 47019-0087
Phone: (812) 534-3128 Fax: (812) 534-2042
School Homepage

Principal: Mr John Druba
jdruba@switzsc.org
Grade Levels PK - 06
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Switzerland County
Switzerland County School Corp (7775)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Pre-Kindergarten36311122
Kindergarten8075817867
Grade 18677707067
Grade 26573746560
Grade 38460708364
Grade 46879616874
Grade 56271745762
Grade 64755687454
Total Enrollment492526529506470
470 students 470 students 470 students 470 students 506 students 506 students 506 students 506 students 529 students 529 students 529 students 529 students 526 students 526 students 526 students 526 students 492 students 492 students 492 students 492 students 406 students 406 students 406 students 406 students 414 students 414 students 414 students 414 students 430 students 430 students 430 students 430 students 449 students 449 students 449 students 449 students 419 students 419 students 419 students 419 students 436 students 436 students 436 students 436 students 459 students 459 students 459 students 459 students 443 students 443 students 443 students 443 students
White: 438 students, 93.2% Multiracial: 18 students, 3.8% Hispanic: 10 students, 2.1% Black: 4 students, 0.9% White: 438 students, 93.2%
Reduced price meals: 31 students, 6.6% Paid meals: 185 students, 39.4% Free meals: 254 students, 54.0% Free meals: 254 students, 54.0% Reduced price meals: 31 students, 6.6% Paid meals: 185 students, 39.4% Free meals: 254 students, 54.0%
General Education: 381 students, 81.1% Special Education: 89 students, 18.9% General Education: 381 students, 81.1%
Non-English Language Learner: 467 students, 99.4% English Language Learner: 3 students, 0.6% Non-English Language Learner: 467 students, 99.4%

2017-18 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.