Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Switzerland Co Elementary School (7994)

PO Box 87 - 1390 Hwy 250
East Enterprise, IN 47019-0087
Phone: (812) 534-3128 Fax: (812) 534-2042
School Homepage

Principal: Mr John Druba
jdruba@switzsc.org
Grade Levels PK - 06
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Switzerland County
Switzerland County School Corp (7775)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Pre-Kindergarten3631112235
Kindergarten7581786762
Grade 17770706773
Grade 27374656069
Grade 36070836469
Grade 47961687466
Grade 57174576272
Grade 65568745458
Total Enrollment526529506470504
504 students 504 students 504 students 504 students 470 students 470 students 470 students 470 students 506 students 506 students 506 students 506 students 529 students 529 students 529 students 529 students 526 students 526 students 526 students 526 students 492 students 492 students 492 students 492 students 406 students 406 students 406 students 406 students 414 students 414 students 414 students 414 students 430 students 430 students 430 students 430 students 449 students 449 students 449 students 449 students 419 students 419 students 419 students 419 students 436 students 436 students 436 students 436 students 459 students 459 students 459 students 459 students 443 students 443 students 443 students 443 students
White: 476 students, 94.4% Multiracial: 14 students, 2.8% Hispanic: 9 students, 1.8% Black: 5 students, 1.0% White: 476 students, 94.4%
Reduced price meals: 50 students, 9.9% Paid meals: 187 students, 37.1% Free meals: 267 students, 53.0% Free meals: 267 students, 53.0% Reduced price meals: 50 students, 9.9% Paid meals: 187 students, 37.1% Free meals: 267 students, 53.0%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.