Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

William F Loper Elementary School (7733)

901 Loper Dr
Shelbyville, IN 46176-2281
Phone: (317) 398-9725 Fax: (317) 392-5732
School Homepage

Principal: Mr Adam Harpring
amharpring@shelbycs.org
Grade Levels KG - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Shelby County
Shelbyville Central Schools (7365)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-20
Pre-Kindergarten35275380
Kindergarten1071089610699
Grade 183102103100109
Grade 211581100103101
Grade 31261099491112
Grade 411911310995105
Grade 510811811010693
Total Enrollment693658665681619
619 students 619 students 619 students 619 students 681 students 681 students 681 students 681 students 665 students 665 students 665 students 665 students 658 students 658 students 658 students 658 students 693 students 693 students 693 students 693 students 668 students 668 students 668 students 668 students 684 students 684 students 684 students 684 students 628 students 628 students 628 students 628 students 603 students 603 students 603 students 603 students 633 students 633 students 633 students 633 students 677 students 677 students 677 students 677 students 634 students 634 students 634 students 634 students 631 students 631 students 631 students 631 students 650 students 650 students 650 students 650 students 601 students 601 students 601 students 601 students
White: 516 students, 83.4% Multiracial: 24 students, 3.9% Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 1 students, 0.2% Hispanic: 66 students, 10.7% Asian: 4 students, 0.6% Black: 7 students, 1.1% American Indian: 1 students, 0.2% White: 516 students, 83.4%
Reduced price meals: 68 students, 11.0% Paid meals: 282 students, 45.6% Free meals: 269 students, 43.5% Reduced price meals: 68 students, 11.0% Paid meals: 282 students, 45.6% Free meals: 269 students, 43.5%
General Education: 518 students, 83.7% Special Education: 101 students, 16.3% General Education: 518 students, 83.7%
Non-English Language Learner: 586 students, 94.7% English Language Learner: 33 students, 5.3% Non-English Language Learner: 586 students, 94.7%

2019-20 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.