Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

William F Loper Elementary School (7733)

901 Loper Dr
Shelbyville, IN 46176-2281
Phone: (317) 398-9725 Fax: (317) 392-5732
School Homepage

Principal: Mr Brent Baker
bmbaker@shelbycs.org
Grade Levels KG - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Shelby County
Shelbyville Central Schools (7365)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Pre-Kindergarten3135275380
Kindergarten9210710896106
Grade 110583102103100
Grade 211611581100103
Grade 31261261099491
Grade 410911911310995
Grade 589108118110106
Total Enrollment668693658665681
681 students 681 students 681 students 681 students 665 students 665 students 665 students 665 students 658 students 658 students 658 students 658 students 693 students 693 students 693 students 693 students 668 students 668 students 668 students 668 students 684 students 684 students 684 students 684 students 628 students 628 students 628 students 628 students 603 students 603 students 603 students 603 students 633 students 633 students 633 students 633 students 677 students 677 students 677 students 677 students 634 students 634 students 634 students 634 students 631 students 631 students 631 students 631 students 650 students 650 students 650 students 650 students 601 students 601 students 601 students 601 students
White: 569 students, 83.6% Multiracial: 28 students, 4.1% Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 1 students, 0.1% Hispanic: 63 students, 9.3% Asian: 6 students, 0.9% Black: 13 students, 1.9% American Indian: 1 students, 0.1% White: 569 students, 83.6%
Reduced price meals: 46 students, 6.8% Paid meals: 308 students, 45.2% Free meals: 327 students, 48.0% Reduced price meals: 46 students, 6.8% Paid meals: 308 students, 45.2% Free meals: 327 students, 48.0%
General Education: 589 students, 86.5% Special Education: 92 students, 13.5% General Education: 589 students, 86.5%
Non-English Language Learner: 653 students, 95.9% English Language Learner: 28 students, 4.1% Non-English Language Learner: 653 students, 95.9%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.