Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Shelbyville Sr High School (7717)

2003 S Miller St
Shelbyville, IN 46176-3295
Phone: (317) 398-9731 Fax: (317) 392-5709
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Kathleen Miltz
ktmiltz@shelbycs.org
Grade Levels 09 - 12
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Shelby County
Shelbyville Central Schools (7365)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Grade 9292308307305280
Grade 10300283303295323
Grade 11264290274283285
Grade 12278262272251276
Total Enrollment1,1341,1431,1561,1341,164
1,164 students 1,164 students 1,164 students 1,164 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,156 students 1,156 students 1,156 students 1,156 students 1,143 students 1,143 students 1,143 students 1,143 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,149 students 1,149 students 1,149 students 1,149 students 1,108 students 1,108 students 1,108 students 1,108 students 1,146 students 1,146 students 1,146 students 1,146 students 1,153 students 1,153 students 1,153 students 1,153 students 1,151 students 1,151 students 1,151 students 1,151 students 1,155 students 1,155 students 1,155 students 1,155 students 1,130 students 1,130 students 1,130 students 1,130 students 1,097 students 1,097 students 1,097 students 1,097 students 1,065 students 1,065 students 1,065 students 1,065 students
White: 930 students, 79.9% Multiracial: 41 students, 3.5% Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 1 students, 0.1% Hispanic: 145 students, 12.5% Asian: 19 students, 1.6% Black: 25 students, 2.1% American Indian: 3 students, 0.3% White: 930 students, 79.9%
Paid meals: 595 students, 51.1% Reduced price meals: 73 students, 6.3% Free meals: 496 students, 42.6% Paid meals: 595 students, 51.1% Reduced price meals: 73 students, 6.3% Free meals: 496 students, 42.6%
General Education: 993 students, 85.3% Special Education: 171 students, 14.7% General Education: 993 students, 85.3%
Non-English Language Learner: 1,118 students, 96.0% English Language Learner: 46 students, 4.0% Non-English Language Learner: 1,118 students, 96.0%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.