Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Shelbyville Sr High School (7717)

2003 S Miller St
Shelbyville, IN 46176-3295
Phone: (317) 398-9731 Fax: (317) 392-5709
School Homepage

Principal: Mr Brent Baker
bmbaker@shelbycs.org
Grade Levels 09 - 12
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Shelby County
Shelbyville Central Schools (7365)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-20
Grade 9308307305280316
Grade 10283303295323281
Grade 11290274283285303
Grade 12262272251276270
Total Enrollment1,1431,1561,1341,1641,170
1,170 students 1,170 students 1,170 students 1,170 students 1,164 students 1,164 students 1,164 students 1,164 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,156 students 1,156 students 1,156 students 1,156 students 1,143 students 1,143 students 1,143 students 1,143 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,134 students 1,149 students 1,149 students 1,149 students 1,149 students 1,108 students 1,108 students 1,108 students 1,108 students 1,146 students 1,146 students 1,146 students 1,146 students 1,153 students 1,153 students 1,153 students 1,153 students 1,151 students 1,151 students 1,151 students 1,151 students 1,155 students 1,155 students 1,155 students 1,155 students 1,130 students 1,130 students 1,130 students 1,130 students 1,097 students 1,097 students 1,097 students 1,097 students 1,065 students 1,065 students 1,065 students 1,065 students
White: 904 students, 77.3% Multiracial: 48 students, 4.1% Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 1 students, 0.1% Hispanic: 162 students, 13.8% Asian: 25 students, 2.1% Black: 27 students, 2.3% American Indian: 3 students, 0.3% White: 904 students, 77.3%
Paid meals: 607 students, 51.9% Reduced price meals: 109 students, 9.3% Free meals: 454 students, 38.8% Paid meals: 607 students, 51.9% Reduced price meals: 109 students, 9.3% Free meals: 454 students, 38.8%
General Education: 1,016 students, 86.8% Special Education: 154 students, 13.2% General Education: 1,016 students, 86.8%
Non-English Language Learner: 1,118 students, 95.6% English Language Learner: 52 students, 4.4% Non-English Language Learner: 1,118 students, 95.6%

2019-20 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.