Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Crestview Elementary School (5285)

7600 E 71st St
Indianapolis, IN 46256-1999
Phone: (317) 964-4200 Fax: (317) 576-6172
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Kimberly Brown
kimberlybrown@msdlt.k12.in.us
Grade Levels 01 - 06
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Marion County
M S D Lawrence Township (5330)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Grade 15090857699
Grade 281681039783
Grade 3731009495110
Grade 463798788101
Grade 55275928998
Grade 656638090101
Total Enrollment375475541535592
592 students 592 students 592 students 592 students 535 students 535 students 535 students 535 students 541 students 541 students 541 students 541 students 475 students 475 students 475 students 475 students 375 students 375 students 375 students 375 students 367 students 367 students 367 students 367 students 428 students 428 students 428 students 428 students 445 students 445 students 445 students 445 students 460 students 460 students 460 students 460 students 459 students 459 students 459 students 459 students 479 students 479 students 479 students 479 students 467 students 467 students 467 students 467 students 455 students 455 students 455 students 455 students 471 students 471 students 471 students 471 students
Black: 300 students, 50.7% Asian: 12 students, 2.0% Hispanic: 87 students, 14.7% White: 158 students, 26.7% Multiracial: 34 students, 5.7% American Indian: 1 students, 0.2% Black: 300 students, 50.7% Asian: 12 students, 2.0% Hispanic: 87 students, 14.7% White: 158 students, 26.7%
Reduced price meals: 55 students, 9.3% Paid meals: 232 students, 39.2% Free meals: 305 students, 51.5% Free meals: 305 students, 51.5% Reduced price meals: 55 students, 9.3% Paid meals: 232 students, 39.2% Free meals: 305 students, 51.5%
General Education: 522 students, 88.2% Special Education: 70 students, 11.8% General Education: 522 students, 88.2%
Non-English Language Learner: 525 students, 88.7% English Language Learner: 67 students, 11.3% Non-English Language Learner: 525 students, 88.7%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.