Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Tenth Street Elementary School (4977)

3124 E 10th St
Anderson, IN 46012-4599
Phone: (765) 641-2103 Fax: (765) 641-2167
School Homepage

Principal: Mr David Suchocki
dsuchocki@acsc.net
Grade Levels KG - 04
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Madison County
Anderson Community School Corp (5275)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Kindergarten1551011058982
Grade 112115411912699
Grade 2122102120109125
Grade 311011512111197
Grade 4102911039595
Grade 589719310892
Total Enrollment699634661638590
590 students 590 students 590 students 590 students 638 students 638 students 638 students 638 students 661 students 661 students 661 students 661 students 634 students 634 students 634 students 634 students 699 students 699 students 699 students 699 students 641 students 641 students 641 students 641 students 595 students 595 students 595 students 595 students 407 students 407 students 407 students 407 students 467 students 467 students 467 students 467 students 559 students 559 students 559 students 559 students 537 students 537 students 537 students 537 students 543 students 543 students 543 students 543 students 586 students 586 students 586 students 586 students 556 students 556 students 556 students 556 students
White: 357 students, 60.5% Multiracial: 70 students, 11.9% Hispanic: 55 students, 9.3% Asian: 2 students, 0.3% Black: 104 students, 17.6% American Indian: 2 students, 0.3% White: 357 students, 60.5% Hispanic: 55 students, 9.3%
Reduced price meals: 23 students, 3.9% Paid meals: 114 students, 19.3% Free meals: 453 students, 76.8% Free meals: 453 students, 76.8% Free meals: 453 students, 76.8%
General Education: 448 students, 75.9% Special Education: 142 students, 24.1% General Education: 448 students, 75.9%
Non-English Language Learner: 576 students, 97.6% English Language Learner: 14 students, 2.4% Non-English Language Learner: 576 students, 97.6%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.