Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Orchard Park Elementary School (2513)

10404 Orchard Park S Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46280-1524
Phone: (317) 848-1918 Fax: (317) 571-4043
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Rhonda Turner
rturner@ccs.k12.in.us
Grade Levels PK - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Hamilton County
Carmel Clay Schools (3060)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Pre-Kindergarten1735332829
Kindergarten116109107116119
Grade 1111122110114122
Grade 2110102119111102
Grade 39996114122117
Grade 411895101100114
Grade 512711586104105
Total Enrollment698674670695708
708 students 708 students 708 students 708 students 695 students 695 students 695 students 695 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 674 students 674 students 674 students 674 students 698 students 698 students 698 students 698 students 723 students 723 students 723 students 723 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 676 students 676 students 676 students 676 students 697 students 697 students 697 students 697 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 620 students 620 students 620 students 620 students 609 students 609 students 609 students 609 students 662 students 662 students 662 students 662 students
White: 432 students, 61.0% Multiracial: 56 students, 7.9% Hispanic: 57 students, 8.1% Asian: 111 students, 15.7% Black: 50 students, 7.1% American Indian: 2 students, 0.3% White: 432 students, 61.0% Hispanic: 57 students, 8.1%
Paid meals: 468 students, 66.1% Reduced price meals: 50 students, 7.1% Free meals: 190 students, 26.8% Paid meals: 468 students, 66.1% Reduced price meals: 50 students, 7.1% Free meals: 190 students, 26.8%
General Education: 603 students, 85.2% Special Education: 105 students, 14.8% General Education: 603 students, 85.2%
Non-English Language Learner: 609 students, 86.0% English Language Learner: 99 students, 14.0% Non-English Language Learner: 609 students, 86.0%

2017-18 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.