Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Orchard Park Elementary School (2513)

10404 Orchard Park S Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46280-1524
Phone: (317) 848-1918 Fax: (317) 571-4043
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Rhonda Turner
rturner@ccs.k12.in.us
Grade Levels PK - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Hamilton County
Carmel Clay Schools (3060)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Pre-Kindergarten3533282927
Kindergarten109107116119125
Grade 1122110114122119
Grade 2102119111102104
Grade 39611412211799
Grade 495101100114114
Grade 511586104105108
Total Enrollment674670695708696
696 students 696 students 696 students 696 students 708 students 708 students 708 students 708 students 695 students 695 students 695 students 695 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 674 students 674 students 674 students 674 students 698 students 698 students 698 students 698 students 723 students 723 students 723 students 723 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 676 students 676 students 676 students 676 students 697 students 697 students 697 students 697 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 620 students 620 students 620 students 620 students 609 students 609 students 609 students 609 students 662 students 662 students 662 students 662 students
White: 421 students, 60.5% Multiracial: 68 students, 9.8% Hispanic: 48 students, 6.9% Asian: 120 students, 17.2% Black: 39 students, 5.6% White: 421 students, 60.5% Hispanic: 48 students, 6.9%
Paid meals: 486 students, 69.8% Reduced price meals: 52 students, 7.5% Free meals: 158 students, 22.7% Paid meals: 486 students, 69.8% Reduced price meals: 52 students, 7.5%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.