Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Orchard Park Elementary School (2513)

10404 Orchard Park S Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46280-1524
Phone: (317) 848-1918 Fax: (317) 571-4043
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Rhonda Turner
rturner@ccs.k12.in.us
Grade Levels PK - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Hamilton County
Carmel Clay Schools (3060)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-20
Pre-Kindergarten3328292738
Kindergarten107116119125109
Grade 1110114122119128
Grade 2119111102104119
Grade 31141221179994
Grade 4101100114114108
Grade 586104105108107
Total Enrollment670695708696703
703 students 703 students 703 students 703 students 696 students 696 students 696 students 696 students 708 students 708 students 708 students 708 students 695 students 695 students 695 students 695 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 674 students 674 students 674 students 674 students 698 students 698 students 698 students 698 students 723 students 723 students 723 students 723 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 670 students 676 students 676 students 676 students 676 students 697 students 697 students 697 students 697 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 620 students 620 students 620 students 620 students 609 students 609 students 609 students 609 students 662 students 662 students 662 students 662 students
White: 440 students, 62.6% Multiracial: 55 students, 7.8% Hispanic: 45 students, 6.4% Asian: 129 students, 18.3% Black: 34 students, 4.8% White: 440 students, 62.6% Hispanic: 45 students, 6.4%
Paid meals: 487 students, 69.3% Reduced price meals: 61 students, 8.7% Free meals: 155 students, 22.0% Paid meals: 487 students, 69.3% Reduced price meals: 61 students, 8.7%
General Education: 603 students, 85.8% Special Education: 100 students, 14.2% General Education: 603 students, 85.8%
Non-English Language Learner: 598 students, 85.1% English Language Learner: 105 students, 14.9% Non-English Language Learner: 598 students, 85.1%

2019-20 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.