Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Southwick Elementary School (0310)

6500 Wayne Trace
Fort Wayne, IN 46816-1699
Phone: (260) 446-0250 Fax: (260) 446-0253
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Diamond Robinson
drobinson@eacs.k12.in.us
Grade Levels PK - 02
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Allen County
East Allen County Schools (0255)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Pre-Kindergarten3030303058
Kindergarten185194195166179
Grade 1162195207198171
Grade 2164170191211188
Total Enrollment541589623605596
596 students 596 students 596 students 596 students 605 students 605 students 605 students 605 students 623 students 623 students 623 students 623 students 589 students 589 students 589 students 589 students 541 students 541 students 541 students 541 students 487 students 487 students 487 students 487 students 483 students 483 students 483 students 483 students 492 students 492 students 492 students 492 students 443 students 443 students 443 students 443 students 371 students 371 students 371 students 371 students 409 students 409 students 409 students 409 students 567 students 567 students 567 students 567 students 544 students 544 students 544 students 544 students 550 students 550 students 550 students 550 students
Asian: 246 students, 41.3% Hispanic: 97 students, 16.3% White: 58 students, 9.7% Multiracial: 24 students, 4.0% Black: 171 students, 28.7% Asian: 246 students, 41.3% Hispanic: 97 students, 16.3% Black: 171 students, 28.7%
Reduced price meals: 58 students, 9.7% Paid meals: 93 students, 15.6% Free meals: 445 students, 74.7% Free meals: 445 students, 74.7% Reduced price meals: 58 students, 9.7% Free meals: 445 students, 74.7%
General Education: 545 students, 91.4% Special Education: 51 students, 8.6% General Education: 545 students, 91.4%
Non-English Language Learner: 334 students, 56.0% English Language Learner: 262 students, 44.0% Non-English Language Learner: 334 students, 56.0% English Language Learner: 262 students, 44.0%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.