Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Arlington Elementary School (0275)

8118 St Jo Ctr Rd
Fort Wayne, IN 46835-9507
Phone: (260) 467-6000 Fax: (260) 467-6043
School Homepage

Principal: Mr Nicholas Kirby
nicholas.kirby@fwcs.k12.in.us
Grade Levels KG - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Allen County
Fort Wayne Community Schools (0235)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Kindergarten7567857262
Grade 19380749175
Grade 27792877089
Grade 38276929177
Grade 48477668290
Grade 58586677691
Total Enrollment496478471482484
484 students 484 students 484 students 484 students 482 students 482 students 482 students 482 students 471 students 471 students 471 students 471 students 478 students 478 students 478 students 478 students 496 students 496 students 496 students 496 students 513 students 513 students 513 students 513 students 473 students 473 students 473 students 473 students 560 students 560 students 560 students 560 students 563 students 563 students 563 students 563 students 569 students 569 students 569 students 569 students 548 students 548 students 548 students 548 students 514 students 514 students 514 students 514 students 487 students 487 students 487 students 487 students 449 students 449 students 449 students 449 students
White: 205 students, 42.4% Multiracial: 49 students, 10.1% Hispanic: 83 students, 17.1% Asian: 26 students, 5.4% Black: 120 students, 24.8% American Indian: 1 students, 0.2% White: 205 students, 42.4% Hispanic: 83 students, 17.1% Asian: 26 students, 5.4%
Paid meals: 244 students, 50.4% Reduced price meals: 37 students, 7.6% Free meals: 203 students, 41.9% Paid meals: 244 students, 50.4% Reduced price meals: 37 students, 7.6% Free meals: 203 students, 41.9%
General Education: 396 students, 81.8% Special Education: 88 students, 18.2% General Education: 396 students, 81.8%
Non-English Language Learner: 415 students, 85.7% English Language Learner: 69 students, 14.3% Non-English Language Learner: 415 students, 85.7%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.