Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Washington Elementary School (0265)

1015 W Wash Blvd
Fort Wayne, IN 46802-5943
Phone: (260) 467-8150 Fax: (260) 467-8178
School Homepage

Principal: Ms DaNene Neff
danene.neff@fwcs.k12.in.us
Grade Levels PK - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Allen County
Fort Wayne Community Schools (0235)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Pre-Kindergarten3228233231
Kindergarten2820404633
Grade 13721353537
Grade 24419403236
Grade 34725413831
Grade 43126393735
Grade 53621384440
Total Enrollment255160256264243
243 students 243 students 243 students 243 students 264 students 264 students 264 students 264 students 256 students 256 students 256 students 256 students 160 students 160 students 160 students 160 students 255 students 255 students 255 students 255 students 233 students 233 students 233 students 233 students 232 students 232 students 232 students 232 students 266 students 266 students 266 students 266 students 261 students 261 students 261 students 261 students 254 students 254 students 254 students 254 students 230 students 230 students 230 students 230 students 217 students 217 students 217 students 217 students 229 students 229 students 229 students 229 students 194 students 194 students 194 students 194 students
White: 113 students, 46.5% Multiracial: 28 students, 11.5% Hispanic: 54 students, 22.2% Black: 48 students, 19.8% White: 113 students, 46.5% Hispanic: 54 students, 22.2%
Reduced price meals: 21 students, 8.6% Paid meals: 58 students, 23.9% Free meals: 164 students, 67.5% Free meals: 164 students, 67.5% Reduced price meals: 21 students, 8.6% Free meals: 164 students, 67.5%
General Education: 212 students, 87.2% Special Education: 31 students, 12.8% General Education: 212 students, 87.2%
Non-English Language Learner: 220 students, 90.5% English Language Learner: 23 students, 9.5% Non-English Language Learner: 220 students, 90.5%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.