Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Weisser Park Elementary School (0134)

902 Colerick St
Fort Wayne, IN 46806-3702
Phone: (260) 467-8875 Fax: (260) 467-8924
School Homepage

Principal: Mr Kent Martz
e.kent.martz@fwcs.k12.in.us
Grade Levels 01 - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Allen County
Fort Wayne Community Schools (0235)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-20
Grade 1124117123118117
Grade 2112120120122124
Grade 3113107123122125
Grade 4113110106125125
Grade 5103107110112124
Total Enrollment565561582599615
615 students 615 students 615 students 615 students 599 students 599 students 599 students 599 students 582 students 582 students 582 students 582 students 561 students 561 students 561 students 561 students 565 students 565 students 565 students 565 students 560 students 560 students 560 students 560 students 565 students 565 students 565 students 565 students 556 students 556 students 556 students 556 students 542 students 542 students 542 students 542 students 552 students 552 students 552 students 552 students 542 students 542 students 542 students 542 students 547 students 547 students 547 students 547 students 552 students 552 students 552 students 552 students 566 students 566 students 566 students 566 students 586 students 586 students 586 students 586 students
Hispanic: 110 students, 17.9% White: 242 students, 39.3% Multiracial: 50 students, 8.1% Asian: 9 students, 1.5% Black: 202 students, 32.8% American Indian: 2 students, 0.3% Hispanic: 110 students, 17.9% White: 242 students, 39.3% Asian: 9 students, 1.5% Black: 202 students, 32.8%
Reduced price meals: 45 students, 7.3% Paid meals: 259 students, 42.1% Free meals: 311 students, 50.6% Free meals: 311 students, 50.6% Reduced price meals: 45 students, 7.3% Paid meals: 259 students, 42.1% Free meals: 311 students, 50.6%
General Education: 534 students, 86.8% Special Education: 81 students, 13.2% General Education: 534 students, 86.8%
Non-English Language Learner: 549 students, 89.3% English Language Learner: 66 students, 10.7% Non-English Language Learner: 549 students, 89.3%

2019-20 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.