Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Weisser Park Elementary School (0134)

902 Colerick St
Fort Wayne, IN 46806-3702
Phone: (260) 467-8875 Fax: (260) 467-8924
School Homepage

Principal: Mr Kent Martz
e.kent.martz@fwcs.k12.in.us
Grade Levels 01 - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Allen County
Fort Wayne Community Schools (0235)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Grade 1119124117123118
Grade 2118112120120122
Grade 3110113107123122
Grade 4107113110106125
Grade 5106103107110112
Total Enrollment560565561582599
599 students 599 students 599 students 599 students 582 students 582 students 582 students 582 students 561 students 561 students 561 students 561 students 565 students 565 students 565 students 565 students 560 students 560 students 560 students 560 students 565 students 565 students 565 students 565 students 556 students 556 students 556 students 556 students 542 students 542 students 542 students 542 students 552 students 552 students 552 students 552 students 542 students 542 students 542 students 542 students 547 students 547 students 547 students 547 students 552 students 552 students 552 students 552 students 566 students 566 students 566 students 566 students 586 students 586 students 586 students 586 students
Hispanic: 105 students, 17.5% White: 226 students, 37.7% Multiracial: 47 students, 7.8% Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 2 students, 0.3% Asian: 11 students, 1.8% Black: 205 students, 34.2% American Indian: 3 students, 0.5% Hispanic: 105 students, 17.5% White: 226 students, 37.7% Asian: 11 students, 1.8% Black: 205 students, 34.2%
Reduced price meals: 68 students, 11.4% Paid meals: 243 students, 40.6% Free meals: 288 students, 48.1% Reduced price meals: 68 students, 11.4% Paid meals: 243 students, 40.6% Free meals: 288 students, 48.1%
General Education: 526 students, 87.8% Special Education: 73 students, 12.2% General Education: 526 students, 87.8%
Non-English Language Learner: 535 students, 89.3% English Language Learner: 64 students, 10.7% Non-English Language Learner: 535 students, 89.3%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.