Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Linton-Stockton School Corporation (2950)

801 NE 1st St
Linton, IN 47441-1199
Phone: (812) 847-6020 Fax: (812) 847-8659
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Dr Kathryn Goad
kgoad@lssc.k12.in.us
Number of schools in corporation: 3

Greene County

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Kindergarten12414012311793
Grade 1115117131128127
Grade 210298117117111
Grade 312510299113114
Grade 410913110797115
Grade 511911412710295
Grade 613112211813097
Grade 7105122113109119
Grade 8104108117114104
Grade 911610393115105
Grade 101001079485114
Grade 1187871018985
Grade 127082789187
Grade 12+/Adult51
Total Enrollment1,4121,4331,4181,4081,366
1,366 students 1,366 students 1,366 students 1,366 students 1,408 students 1,408 students 1,408 students 1,408 students 1,418 students 1,418 students 1,418 students 1,418 students 1,433 students 1,433 students 1,433 students 1,433 students 1,412 students 1,412 students 1,412 students 1,412 students 1,364 students 1,364 students 1,364 students 1,364 students 1,369 students 1,369 students 1,369 students 1,369 students 1,368 students 1,368 students 1,368 students 1,368 students 1,387 students 1,387 students 1,387 students 1,387 students 1,353 students 1,353 students 1,353 students 1,353 students 1,349 students 1,349 students 1,349 students 1,349 students 1,337 students 1,337 students 1,337 students 1,337 students 1,346 students 1,346 students 1,346 students 1,346 students 1,392 students 1,392 students 1,392 students 1,392 students
White: 1,303 students, 95.4% Multiracial: 16 students, 1.2% Hispanic: 39 students, 2.9% Asian: 7 students, 0.5% American Indian: 1 students, 0.1% White: 1,303 students, 95.4%
Paid meals: 752 students, 55.1% Reduced price meals: 97 students, 7.1% Free meals: 517 students, 37.8% Paid meals: 752 students, 55.1% Reduced price meals: 97 students, 7.1% Free meals: 517 students, 37.8%
General Education: 1,220 students, 89.3% Special Education: 146 students, 10.7% General Education: 1,220 students, 89.3%
Non-English Language Learner: 1,358 students, 99.4% English Language Learner: 8 students, 0.6% Non-English Language Learner: 1,358 students, 99.4%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.