Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Pioneer Regional School Corp (0775)

PO Box 577
Royal Center, IN 46978-0000
Phone: (574) 643-2605 Fax: (574) 643-9977
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Mr Charles Grable
grablec@pioneer.k12.in.us
Number of schools in corporation: 2

Cass County

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Pre-Kindergarten30
Kindergarten7462589971
Grade 16663665966
Grade 27670716958
Grade 36975737171
Grade 47266677473
Grade 57474707171
Grade 67473776973
Grade 76876767872
Grade 89165787882
Grade 97185657176
Grade 106076856471
Grade 117259778162
Grade 125466487579
Grade 12+/Adult5
Total Enrollment926910911959955
955 students 955 students 955 students 955 students 959 students 959 students 959 students 959 students 911 students 911 students 911 students 911 students 910 students 910 students 910 students 910 students 926 students 926 students 926 students 926 students 953 students 953 students 953 students 953 students 926 students 926 students 926 students 926 students 981 students 981 students 981 students 981 students 981 students 981 students 981 students 981 students 994 students 994 students 994 students 994 students 1,010 students 1,010 students 1,010 students 1,010 students 1,012 students 1,012 students 1,012 students 1,012 students 1,028 students 1,028 students 1,028 students 1,028 students 1,048 students 1,048 students 1,048 students 1,048 students
White: 866 students, 90.7% Multiracial: 27 students, 2.8% Hispanic: 44 students, 4.6% Asian: 8 students, 0.8% Black: 6 students, 0.6% American Indian: 4 students, 0.4% White: 866 students, 90.7%
Paid meals: 534 students, 55.9% Reduced price meals: 65 students, 6.8% Free meals: 356 students, 37.3% Paid meals: 534 students, 55.9% Reduced price meals: 65 students, 6.8% Free meals: 356 students, 37.3%
General Education: 839 students, 87.9% Special Education: 116 students, 12.1% General Education: 839 students, 87.9%
Non-English Language Learner: 940 students, 98.4% English Language Learner: 15 students, 1.6% Non-English Language Learner: 940 students, 98.4%

2018-19 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.