Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Benton Community School Corp (0395)

PO Box 512
Fowler, IN 47944-0512
Phone: (765) 884-0850 Fax: (765) 884-1614
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Mr Gregg Hoover
ghoover@benton.k12.in.us
Number of schools in corporation: 4

Benton County

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-20
Pre-Kindergarten20142016
Kindergarten114138122106137
Grade 1139115144117111
Grade 2146134122137123
Grade 3129143137116122
Grade 4136131145137110
Grade 5153128127141132
Grade 6159152132128138
Grade 7156178160141130
Grade 8149147173155136
Grade 9143147145167150
Grade 10155140143142165
Grade 11150146131125136
Grade 12118152139125125
Total Enrollment1,8471,8711,8341,7571,731
1,731 students 1,731 students 1,731 students 1,731 students 1,757 students 1,757 students 1,757 students 1,757 students 1,834 students 1,834 students 1,834 students 1,834 students 1,871 students 1,871 students 1,871 students 1,871 students 1,847 students 1,847 students 1,847 students 1,847 students 1,864 students 1,864 students 1,864 students 1,864 students 1,890 students 1,890 students 1,890 students 1,890 students 1,850 students 1,850 students 1,850 students 1,850 students 1,882 students 1,882 students 1,882 students 1,882 students 1,863 students 1,863 students 1,863 students 1,863 students 1,877 students 1,877 students 1,877 students 1,877 students 1,836 students 1,836 students 1,836 students 1,836 students 1,931 students 1,931 students 1,931 students 1,931 students 1,948 students 1,948 students 1,948 students 1,948 students 2,022 students 2,022 students 2,022 students 2,022 students
White: 1,505 students, 86.9% Multiracial: 37 students, 2.1% Hispanic: 169 students, 9.8% Asian: 3 students, 0.2% Black: 14 students, 0.8% American Indian: 3 students, 0.2% White: 1,505 students, 86.9%
Paid meals: 903 students, 52.2% Reduced price meals: 143 students, 8.3% Free meals: 685 students, 39.6% Paid meals: 903 students, 52.2% Reduced price meals: 143 students, 8.3% Free meals: 685 students, 39.6%

2019-20 Special Education and English Learner Enrollment will be available after finalizing applicable counts.