Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Switzerland Co Senior High School (7993)

1020 W Main St
Vevay, IN 47043-9540
Phone: (812) 427-2626 Fax: (812) 427-3445
School Homepage

Principal: Mr David Todd
dtodd@switzsc.org
Grade Levels 09 - 12
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Switzerland County
Switzerland County School Corp (7775)

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Grade 996.0%89.8%94.7%94.7%94.3%94.5%96.7%
Grade 1096.3%90.3%93.5%94.2%94.0%95.2%96.3%
Grade 1195.3%89.2%93.5%94.6%93.3%94.4%96.8%
Grade 1296.8%87.1%92.9%94.2%93.1%93.9%96.3%
All Grades96.1%89.2%93.7%94.5%93.7%94.5%96.5%
96.5% 96.5% 96.5% 96.5% 94.5% 94.5% 94.5% 94.5% 93.7% 93.7% 93.7% 93.7% 94.5% 94.5% 94.5% 94.5% 93.7% 93.7% 93.7% 93.7% 89.2% 89.2% 89.2% 89.2% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1%