Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Indiana Connections Academy (7944)

6640 Intech Blvd, Ste 250
Indianapolis, IN 46278
Phone: (317) 550-3188 Fax: (317) 295-8022
School Homepage

Principal: Ms Chandre Sanchez-Reyes
csanchezreyes@inca.connectionsacademy.org
Grade Levels KG - 12
Accreditation Status: Charter Accreditation

Marion County
Charter School

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Kindergarten98.1%97.1%97.8%94.3%95.9%94.4%95.5%92.5%
Grade 198.4%97.5%97.6%98.0%95.9%94.4%95.2%93.9%93.8%
Grade 298.7%97.9%98.1%97.9%96.0%96.4%96.1%95.4%93.0%
Grade 398.2%98.4%98.0%96.2%96.9%96.1%95.8%96.7%95.0%
Grade 498.6%98.5%98.2%98.6%97.2%97.8%97.1%96.3%93.8%
Grade 599.5%97.7%98.2%95.3%94.4%96.6%95.8%95.9%94.2%
Grade 699.5%98.2%96.7%96.0%94.9%94.1%94.3%92.4%92.1%
Grade 797.9%94.8%96.3%92.4%90.7%90.4%91.2%91.4%91.4%
Grade 897.8%94.5%93.9%91.4%90.1%90.6%88.6%92.6%90.2%
Grade 990.7%86.7%85.2%83.2%83.9%91.4%92.3%94.3%
Grade 1087.6%88.9%87.4%85.7%83.9%88.2%89.8%90.3%
Grade 1186.6%86.0%87.2%86.7%85.6%87.5%89.9%88.7%
Grade 1292.5%88.4%87.4%86.6%85.2%83.1%87.6%87.0%
All Grades98.6%93.6%92.0%90.4%88.8%88.2%89.6%91.4%90.8%
90.8% 90.8% 90.8% 90.8% 91.4% 91.4% 91.4% 91.4% 89.6% 89.6% 89.6% 89.6% 88.2% 88.2% 88.2% 88.2% 88.8% 88.8% 88.8% 88.8% 90.4% 90.4% 90.4% 90.4% 92.0% 92.0% 92.0% 92.0% 93.6% 93.6% 93.6% 93.6% 98.6% 98.6% 98.6% 98.6%