Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Sunman Elementary School (7211)

925 N Meridian
Sunman, IN 47041-9805
Phone: (812) 623-2235 Fax: (812) 623-4330
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Pamela Chambers
pdchambers@sunmandearborn.k12.in.us
Grade Levels KG - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Ripley County
Sunman-Dearborn Com Sch Corp (1560)

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Kindergarten95.3%94.9%95.4%95.7%95.2%95.6%95.7%95.7%
Grade 195.8%95.5%95.8%96.2%96.2%96.1%96.4%95.9%
Grade 296.3%95.9%95.1%96.6%96.0%96.6%95.8%96.3%
Grade 397.1%96.4%96.2%96.5%96.3%96.3%96.9%95.0%
Grade 496.2%96.8%96.7%96.5%95.7%96.0%96.5%96.7%
Grade 596.1%95.8%96.3%
All Grades96.2%96.0%95.8%96.3%95.9%96.1%96.2%96.0%
96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2%