Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

KIPP Indy College Prep Middle (5860)

1740 E 30th St
Indianapolis, IN 46218-0000
Phone: (317) 547-5477 Fax: (317) 550-4163
School Homepage

Principal: Ms Casey McLeod
cmcleod@kippindy.org
Grade Levels 06 - 08
Accreditation Status: Charter Accreditation

Marion County
Charter School

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Grade 591.2%94.5%95.3%93.7%95.2%91.2%
Grade 687.6%94.4%95.4%94.8%94.9%93.3%90.9%91.8%
Grade 788.5%95.1%94.0%95.9%96.6%91.5%94.3%91.3%
Grade 890.1%93.7%95.1%94.6%97.9%93.2%91.7%92.4%
All Grades89.2%94.5%95.0%94.9%96.4%92.5%92.6%91.9%
91.9% 91.9% 91.9% 91.9% 92.6% 92.6% 92.6% 92.6% 92.5% 92.5% 92.5% 92.5% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 94.9% 94.9% 94.9% 94.9% 95.0% 95.0% 95.0% 95.0% 94.5% 94.5% 94.5% 94.5% 89.2% 89.2% 89.2% 89.2%