Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Southwestern Elementary School (3341)

273 South Main Street
Hanover, IN 47243-9309
Phone: (812) 866-6215 Fax: (812) 866-6205
School Homepage

Principal: Mr Robert Adams
radams@swjcs.us
Grade Levels PK - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Jefferson County
Southwestern-Jefferson Co Con (4000)

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Pre-Kindergarten***97.3%
Kindergarten94.5%94.8%94.2%95.4%94.1%94.5%95.9%94.7%94.4%
Grade 194.5%95.6%95.4%96.5%95.9%95.8%96.5%95.3%94.3%
Grade 295.9%96.3%95.4%96.2%96.0%96.2%96.3%96.0%94.7%
Grade 395.2%96.3%95.8%96.8%96.2%96.1%96.9%95.9%95.4%
Grade 496.4%95.4%96.1%96.7%95.9%96.1%96.6%96.4%94.8%
Grade 595.7%96.0%95.8%96.7%96.0%96.5%97.5%96.0%95.8%
All Grades95.4%95.8%95.5%96.3%95.7%95.9%96.6%95.7%94.9%
*** suppressed
94.9% 94.9% 94.9% 94.9% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 95.5% 95.5% 95.5% 95.5% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 95.4% 95.4% 95.4% 95.4%