Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Northwestern Senior High School (2897)

3431 N 400 W
Kokomo, IN 46901-9108
Phone: (765) 454-2332 Fax: (765) 454-2333
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Kristen Bilkey
kristen.bilkey@nwsc.k12.in.us
Grade Levels 09 - 12
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Howard County
Northwestern School Corp (3470)

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Grade 997.0%96.8%95.8%97.4%95.3%97.1%96.8%
Grade 1095.9%95.8%95.6%96.7%95.9%96.3%96.6%
Grade 1196.1%96.1%95.4%96.7%95.6%96.7%97.0%
Grade 1296.3%95.2%95.8%96.3%94.9%96.8%97.2%
All Grades96.3%96.0%95.6%96.8%95.4%96.8%96.9%
96.9% 96.9% 96.9% 96.9% 96.8% 96.8% 96.8% 96.8% 95.4% 95.4% 95.4% 95.4% 96.8% 96.8% 96.8% 96.8% 95.6% 95.6% 95.6% 95.6% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3%