Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Attica Elementary School (2057)

500 E Washington
Attica, IN 47918-1407
Phone: (765) 762-7000 Fax: (765) 762-7019
School Homepage

Principal: Mr Dusty Goodwin
dgoodwin@attica.k12.in.us
Grade Levels PK - 05
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Fountain County
Attica Consolidated School Corp (2435)

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19
Pre-Kindergarten***
Kindergarten94.5%95.1%94.3%95.3%94.7%96.0%94.2%94.8%95.2%
Grade 195.0%94.5%95.9%96.6%94.6%97.6%96.2%95.5%94.9%
Grade 294.1%96.1%95.9%96.8%95.9%96.8%96.3%96.1%95.9%
Grade 395.5%95.5%95.4%96.6%96.7%97.3%96.4%95.5%96.8%
Grade 495.5%95.7%95.6%96.6%96.8%97.4%97.1%96.0%96.0%
Grade 595.1%95.5%96.4%96.7%96.6%97.1%96.2%96.2%95.3%
Grade 695.2%95.6%95.5%96.4%94.9%96.3%96.8%96.7%
All Grades95.0%95.4%95.6%96.4%95.8%96.9%96.1%95.8%95.7%
*** suppressed
95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.9% 96.9% 96.9% 96.9% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 95.6% 95.6% 95.6% 95.6% 95.4% 95.4% 95.4% 95.4% 95.0% 95.0% 95.0% 95.0%