Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

North Daviess Jr-Sr High School (1121)

5494 E SR 58
Elnora, IN 47529-0000
Phone: (812) 636-8000 Fax: (812) 636-7255
School Homepage

Principal: Mr Jed Jerrels
jjerrels@ndaviess.k12.in.us
Grade Levels 07 - 12
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Daviess County
North Daviess Com Schools (1375)

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Grade 796.8%96.9%96.7%97.5%97.1%97.8%96.7%97.1%
Grade 895.8%96.8%96.7%96.3%96.7%97.2%96.9%96.7%
Grade 995.9%96.5%96.6%96.8%95.3%96.4%96.5%96.1%
Grade 1095.6%96.4%96.8%97.2%95.8%95.7%96.2%95.7%
Grade 1195.6%96.4%96.8%96.6%96.6%96.3%95.3%96.1%
Grade 1295.4%95.2%95.5%96.3%96.3%95.6%95.6%95.1%
All Grades95.9%96.4%96.6%96.8%96.3%96.6%96.2%96.2%
96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.8% 96.8% 96.8% 96.8% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9%