Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Clinton Prairie Jr-Sr High School (0977)

2400 S CR 450 W
Frankfort, IN 46041-7413
Phone: (765) 659-3305 Fax: (765) 659-3205
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Kirsten Clark
kclark@cpsc.k12.in.us
Grade Levels 07 - 12
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Clinton County
Clinton Prairie School Corporation (1160)

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Grade 797.8%96.9%97.2%97.9%97.0%97.5%96.0%
Grade 897.5%97.6%96.7%97.0%97.0%96.2%96.9%
Grade 996.8%97.5%96.9%97.4%97.1%96.7%95.8%
Grade 1096.4%96.3%96.4%96.9%96.4%97.0%96.5%
Grade 1196.9%95.8%96.4%96.2%96.5%96.9%96.4%
Grade 1296.5%95.8%95.0%96.5%95.9%96.4%96.0%
Grade 12+/Adult******97.4%***
All Grades97.0%96.7%96.5%97.1%96.7%96.8%96.3%
*** suppressed
96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.8% 96.8% 96.8% 96.8% 96.7% 96.7% 96.7% 96.7% 97.1% 97.1% 97.1% 97.1% 96.5% 96.5% 96.5% 96.5% 96.7% 96.7% 96.7% 96.7% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0%