Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Northrop High School (0219)

7001 Coldwater Rd
Fort Wayne, IN 46825-3696
Phone: (260) 467-2300 Fax: (260) 467-2301
School Homepage

Principal: Mr Jason Witzigreuter
jason.witzigreuter@fwcs.k12.in.us
Grade Levels 09 - 12
Accreditation Status: State Accreditation

Allen County
Fort Wayne Community Schools (0235)

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Grade 995.5%95.0%95.7%96.5%95.4%96.5%96.5%96.4%
Grade 1095.9%95.0%94.4%95.5%95.6%96.0%96.2%96.0%
Grade 1195.7%94.8%94.4%94.8%94.0%96.1%95.5%95.7%
Grade 1294.9%94.3%94.5%94.4%94.0%94.1%94.4%94.8%
All Grades95.5%94.8%94.8%95.3%94.8%95.7%95.6%95.7%
95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.6% 95.6% 95.6% 95.6% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 94.8% 94.8% 94.8% 94.8% 95.3% 95.3% 95.3% 95.3% 94.8% 94.8% 94.8% 94.8% 94.8% 94.8% 94.8% 94.8% 95.5% 95.5% 95.5% 95.5%