Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Northeastern Wayne Schools (8375)

PO Box 406
Fountain City, IN 47341-0406
Phone: (765) 847-2821 Fax: (765) 847-5355
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Mrs Laura Blessing
lblessing@nws.k12.in.us
Number of schools in corporation: 3

Wayne County

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Kindergarten95.6%95.9%95.7%95.7%96.1%95.8%95.4%95.1%
Grade 196.4%96.6%95.7%96.3%96.2%96.3%96.2%95.3%
Grade 296.6%97.6%96.5%97.0%96.8%96.3%96.6%96.5%
Grade 396.8%97.1%96.9%96.9%97.2%96.8%96.3%96.3%
Grade 496.6%96.6%96.6%97.3%97.4%97.1%95.8%96.1%
Grade 596.7%97.3%96.8%97.1%97.1%96.9%96.3%95.5%
Grade 696.5%97.0%96.7%96.6%96.2%97.3%96.7%96.4%
Grade 796.6%97.0%96.5%96.9%97.0%96.8%96.2%96.1%
Grade 896.4%96.3%96.1%96.2%96.6%96.2%96.5%95.3%
Grade 995.7%96.6%95.6%96.1%94.9%96.2%95.9%96.0%
Grade 1095.3%95.4%96.1%95.7%96.1%95.3%95.7%95.0%
Grade 1195.6%95.5%95.7%95.5%96.3%95.3%95.4%95.6%
Grade 1296.2%96.2%96.0%96.6%95.9%95.6%94.7%95.1%
Grade 12+/Adult96.3%***
All Grades96.2%96.5%96.2%96.4%96.5%96.3%96.0%95.7%
*** suppressed
95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.5% 96.5% 96.5% 96.5% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.5% 96.5% 96.5% 96.5% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2%