Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

M S D Boone Township (6460)

307 S Main St
Hebron, IN 46341-8909
Phone: (219) 996-4771 Fax: (219) 996-5777
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Dr Nathan Kleefisch
kleefischn@hebronschools.k12.in.us
Number of schools in corporation: 3

Porter County

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Kindergarten95.8%96.0%95.6%95.9%95.3%95.3%96.3%95.4%
Grade 195.3%96.2%95.6%96.1%95.9%96.1%96.0%96.4%
Grade 295.7%96.5%96.7%96.7%96.4%96.3%96.7%95.8%
Grade 395.5%96.8%96.0%96.9%96.2%96.8%96.6%96.2%
Grade 495.8%96.1%96.0%96.2%96.3%96.4%96.2%95.7%
Grade 596.6%96.1%95.6%95.5%96.0%96.1%96.1%96.5%
Grade 696.5%97.0%96.4%96.4%95.8%96.1%95.4%95.9%
Grade 796.1%96.4%96.4%96.3%95.9%96.0%95.8%95.5%
Grade 896.5%95.7%96.0%96.4%96.0%96.2%95.8%95.0%
Grade 996.5%97.1%95.5%96.3%95.9%96.0%96.1%96.2%
Grade 1097.0%96.8%96.2%95.7%95.6%95.7%95.7%96.0%
Grade 1197.1%96.7%96.7%95.9%96.2%95.6%95.8%95.2%
Grade 1295.4%96.5%96.2%95.9%96.0%96.1%95.7%95.9%
All Grades96.1%96.4%96.1%96.2%96.0%96.1%96.0%95.8%
95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1%