Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

M S D Martinsville Schools (5925)

PO Box 1416
Martinsville, IN 46151-1416
Phone: (765) 342-6641 Fax: (765) 342-6877
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Dr Michele Moore
michele.moore@msdmartinsville.org
Number of schools in corporation: 10

Morgan County

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Pre-Kindergarten100.0%97.2%95.9%***
Kindergarten95.7%96.2%95.9%96.2%95.7%96.0%95.3%95.5%
Grade 196.3%96.5%96.7%96.7%96.5%96.6%96.2%96.2%
Grade 296.5%96.9%96.6%97.2%96.8%96.8%96.4%96.6%
Grade 396.8%97.1%97.0%97.3%97.3%97.1%96.5%96.7%
Grade 496.9%97.1%97.0%97.4%96.8%97.0%96.5%96.5%
Grade 596.9%97.3%96.9%97.4%96.9%96.8%96.7%96.1%
Grade 695.9%96.5%96.2%96.5%96.6%96.2%95.6%95.8%
Grade 795.5%96.1%96.1%96.6%95.8%96.4%95.7%94.8%
Grade 895.3%95.7%96.0%96.1%95.6%95.7%95.5%95.2%
Grade 995.6%95.8%95.7%96.6%95.9%95.5%95.0%94.7%
Grade 1095.1%95.4%95.2%95.3%95.6%95.4%94.7%93.9%
Grade 1195.0%94.7%95.5%95.1%93.7%94.9%95.0%93.9%
Grade 1295.1%95.0%94.7%94.4%94.1%93.1%94.1%92.8%
Grade 12+/Adult89.5%83.9%90.9%
All Grades95.9%96.2%96.1%96.4%95.9%96.0%95.6%95.2%
*** suppressed
95.2% 95.2% 95.2% 95.2% 95.6% 95.6% 95.6% 95.6% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9%