Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Warsaw Community Schools (4415)

PO Box 288
Warsaw, IN 46581-0288
Phone: (574) 371-5098 Fax: (574) 371-5046
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Dr David Hoffert
dhoffert@warsawschools.org
Number of schools in corporation: 11

Kosciusko County

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Pre-Kindergarten100.0%100.0%
Kindergarten95.5%95.8%95.5%96.3%95.6%95.8%95.2%95.8%
Grade 196.4%96.3%96.5%96.8%96.2%96.0%95.6%96.0%
Grade 296.8%96.9%96.6%97.2%96.7%96.5%96.0%96.1%
Grade 396.7%97.0%96.9%97.0%96.9%96.8%96.2%96.3%
Grade 496.7%96.9%96.9%97.1%96.8%96.8%96.5%96.4%
Grade 597.1%96.8%96.8%97.1%96.8%96.4%96.3%96.7%
Grade 696.8%97.1%96.7%97.0%96.9%96.7%96.3%96.5%
Grade 796.6%96.8%96.5%96.5%96.0%96.2%97.8%94.9%
Grade 895.3%96.4%96.1%96.2%95.5%95.5%97.5%94.6%
Grade 995.7%95.4%95.8%95.7%95.4%95.9%95.8%94.0%
Grade 1094.2%95.5%94.6%95.3%95.0%95.6%95.2%93.2%
Grade 1194.2%94.3%94.7%94.5%94.2%95.0%94.8%91.9%
Grade 1294.2%93.8%93.2%94.1%93.7%94.5%94.1%90.0%
Grade 12+/Adult94.7%
All Grades95.9%96.1%95.9%96.2%95.8%96.0%96.0%94.8%
94.8% 94.8% 94.8% 94.8% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9%