Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

New Castle Community School Corp (3445)

322 Elliott Ave
New Castle, IN 47362-4878
Phone: (765) 521-7201 Fax: (765) 521-7268
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Dr Matthew Shoemaker
mshoemaker@ncweb.me
Number of schools in corporation: 8

Henry County

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Kindergarten94.8%95.1%94.3%94.6%93.7%93.8%94.8%
Grade 195.8%95.7%95.3%96.4%95.4%95.8%95.0%
Grade 296.1%96.4%95.9%96.3%96.1%96.2%95.7%
Grade 396.2%96.7%96.1%96.9%96.2%96.7%96.7%
Grade 495.9%96.4%96.4%96.6%96.4%96.6%96.8%
Grade 596.1%96.3%96.4%96.8%96.0%96.9%96.1%
Grade 696.4%96.4%95.7%96.2%96.5%96.5%96.6%
Grade 795.8%95.9%96.0%95.6%95.4%96.1%95.1%
Grade 894.7%95.3%95.7%95.6%94.6%94.8%95.4%
Grade 994.2%95.8%95.7%96.3%95.6%95.8%95.4%
Grade 1093.2%94.8%95.1%95.9%95.9%95.7%95.6%
Grade 1193.7%94.6%95.5%96.1%96.1%97.1%96.5%
Grade 1294.4%95.8%95.9%97.0%96.9%97.1%97.5%
All Grades95.2%95.8%95.7%96.2%95.8%96.1%95.9%
95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 95.9% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 96.1% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 95.8% 95.2% 95.2% 95.2% 95.2%