Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Brownsburg Community School Corp (3305)

310 Stadium Dr
Brownsburg, IN 46112-1414
Phone: (317) 852-5726 Fax: (317) 852-1015
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Dr Jim Snapp
jsnapp@brownsburg.k12.in.us
Number of schools in corporation: 11

Hendricks County

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Pre-Kindergarten94.8%93.4%
Kindergarten96.3%96.6%96.8%97.3%96.9%96.7%97.0%96.5%
Grade 196.9%97.3%97.2%97.7%97.4%97.5%97.1%97.1%
Grade 297.1%97.4%97.3%97.6%97.3%97.5%97.6%97.1%
Grade 397.2%97.5%97.6%97.7%97.5%97.6%97.6%97.5%
Grade 497.4%97.6%97.3%97.9%97.4%97.3%97.5%97.4%
Grade 597.1%97.5%97.4%97.4%97.3%97.4%97.4%97.3%
Grade 697.0%97.2%97.3%97.4%97.0%97.4%97.1%97.2%
Grade 796.5%97.2%97.1%97.4%97.2%97.1%97.4%97.0%
Grade 896.4%97.0%97.0%96.9%96.9%97.1%96.9%97.0%
Grade 996.6%96.9%96.8%97.1%96.5%97.0%96.8%96.8%
Grade 1096.0%96.6%96.4%96.3%96.2%96.2%96.7%96.0%
Grade 1195.5%95.9%95.9%96.5%95.3%96.0%96.2%96.5%
Grade 1294.7%95.5%96.4%96.7%96.1%96.1%95.7%95.7%
Grade 12+/Adult***************94.4%91.7%92.3%
All Grades96.6%97.0%97.0%97.2%96.9%97.0%97.0%96.8%
*** suppressed
96.8% 96.8% 96.8% 96.8% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 96.9% 96.9% 96.9% 96.9% 97.2% 97.2% 97.2% 97.2% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 97.0% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6%