Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Hamilton Heights School Corp (3025)

PO Box 469
Arcadia, IN 46030-0469
Phone: (317) 984-3538 Fax: (317) 984-3042
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Dr Derek Arrowood
darrowood@mail.hhsc.k12.in.us
Number of schools in corporation: 4

Hamilton County

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Pre-Kindergarten***99.9%99.8%
Kindergarten95.3%96.2%95.5%96.2%95.8%95.4%95.8%95.8%
Grade 195.7%96.2%96.4%97.0%96.3%96.4%96.2%96.1%
Grade 296.4%96.6%96.2%97.4%96.6%96.4%96.3%96.2%
Grade 396.5%96.8%96.3%97.1%97.1%96.8%96.3%96.9%
Grade 496.3%96.8%96.8%97.2%96.6%97.2%96.6%96.6%
Grade 596.6%97.1%96.7%97.0%96.9%97.2%96.7%96.8%
Grade 696.4%95.7%95.7%96.5%96.6%96.6%96.0%96.2%
Grade 796.1%96.6%95.6%96.5%96.2%96.4%96.4%95.5%
Grade 895.0%96.3%96.0%96.4%96.4%95.4%96.4%95.8%
Grade 995.6%96.0%96.5%96.5%95.9%95.8%95.7%96.6%
Grade 1095.4%96.1%96.1%96.2%95.9%95.8%96.0%94.6%
Grade 1194.2%95.8%95.8%95.9%95.8%96.1%95.9%95.3%
Grade 1293.9%94.1%94.7%96.1%95.6%95.4%96.2%95.2%
Grade 12+/Adult************
All Grades95.7%96.2%96.0%96.6%96.3%96.2%96.3%96.0%
*** suppressed
96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.0% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 96.2% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7%