Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Wa-Nee Community Schools (2285)

1300 N Main St
Nappanee, IN 46550-1015
Phone: (574) 773-3131 Fax: (574) 773-5593
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Dr Scot Croner
scroner@wanee.org
Number of schools in corporation: 5

Elkhart County

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-18
Kindergarten96.0%96.2%95.5%96.6%96.2%96.3%95.6%95.5%
Grade 196.2%97.0%96.2%96.8%96.6%96.6%96.4%96.3%
Grade 296.4%97.2%96.8%97.5%96.7%97.0%96.9%97.0%
Grade 397.1%97.2%97.2%97.7%97.1%97.0%96.9%96.8%
Grade 497.0%97.2%97.1%97.8%97.5%97.1%96.9%96.6%
Grade 597.2%97.3%97.2%97.3%97.2%96.9%97.0%96.8%
Grade 696.4%96.9%97.0%97.6%97.3%97.2%96.4%96.8%
Grade 796.2%96.9%96.3%97.2%97.2%96.9%97.0%96.7%
Grade 895.8%96.6%96.3%96.8%96.6%96.9%96.1%96.3%
Grade 996.2%96.8%96.5%96.6%96.3%96.4%96.8%96.3%
Grade 1095.2%95.9%95.6%96.3%95.9%96.1%96.1%96.4%
Grade 1195.6%96.1%95.8%95.8%95.2%95.8%96.3%95.0%
Grade 1296.4%96.1%95.9%95.6%95.4%95.4%96.1%95.1%
Grade 12+/Adult************
All Grades96.3%96.7%96.4%96.9%96.6%96.6%96.5%96.3%
*** suppressed
96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.5% 96.5% 96.5% 96.5% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.6% 96.9% 96.9% 96.9% 96.9% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.4% 96.7% 96.7% 96.7% 96.7% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3% 96.3%