Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

George Bibich Elementary School (3839)

14600 W 81st St
Dyer, IN 46311-2699
Phone: (219) 322-1185 Fax: (219) 864-2381
School Homepage

Principal: Mrs Deann Logan
dlogan@lcscmail.com
Grade Levels PK - 04
Accreditation Status: State Accredited

Lake County
Lake Central School Corporation (4615)

Enrollment Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Enrollment By Grade
Grade2012-132013-142014-152015-162016-17
Pre-Kindergarten29
Kindergarten9686759586
Grade 19290786893
Grade 210398918170
Grade 3137101989478
Grade 4941331109499
Total Enrollment522508452432455
455 students 455 students 455 students 455 students 432 students 432 students 432 students 432 students 452 students 452 students 452 students 452 students 508 students 508 students 508 students 508 students 522 students 522 students 522 students 522 students 508 students 508 students 508 students 508 students 547 students 547 students 547 students 547 students 552 students 552 students 552 students 552 students 561 students 561 students 561 students 561 students 697 students 697 students 697 students 697 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 702 students 702 students
White: 339 students, 74.5% Multiracial: 14 students, 3.1% Native Hawaiian or Other Pacific Islander: 1 students, 0.2% Hispanic: 81 students, 17.8% Asian: 6 students, 1.3% Black: 12 students, 2.6% American Indian: 2 students, 0.4% White: 339 students, 74.5%
Paid meals: 375 students, 82.4% Reduced price meals: 20 students, 4.4% Free meals: 60 students, 13.2% Paid meals: 375 students, 82.4%
General Education: 390 students, 85.7% Special Education: 65 students, 14.3% General Education: 390 students, 85.7%
Non-English Language Learner: 445 students, 97.8% English Language Learner: 10 students, 2.2% Non-English Language Learner: 445 students, 97.8%