Search School and Corporation Reports

Where we are and where we are heading.

Elwood Community School Corp (5280)

1306 N Anderson St
Elwood, IN 46036-9460
Phone: (765) 552-9861 Fax: (765) 552-8088
Corporation Homepage

Superintendent: Dr Christopher Daughtry
cdaughtry@elwood.k12.in.us
Number of schools in corporation: 3

Madison County

Attendance Overview

Year: Grade:
Updating, please wait...
Attendance By Grade
Grade2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-16
Pre-Kindergarten93.1%
Kindergarten94.4%94.1%94.3%95.1%94.2%94.7%
Grade 194.8%95.4%95.2%95.6%95.5%95.8%
Grade 295.5%95.2%96.0%95.9%95.3%96.1%
Grade 396.1%95.4%96.0%96.9%95.9%95.6%
Grade 496.2%96.2%95.0%96.2%96.8%96.4%
Grade 596.4%95.3%96.2%95.6%96.0%96.5%
Grade 695.8%96.0%96.0%96.7%95.7%95.5%
Grade 796.1%95.4%96.4%96.1%96.5%95.2%
Grade 894.7%94.5%95.1%96.5%95.3%95.3%
Grade 994.5%94.8%95.0%95.9%96.0%95.5%
Grade 1096.1%95.1%94.8%95.1%95.2%95.4%
Grade 1196.1%95.7%94.6%94.0%95.6%95.3%
Grade 1294.5%95.0%93.8%93.7%93.0%94.7%
Grade 12+/Adult***
All Grades95.4%95.2%95.3%95.7%95.5%95.5%
*** suppressed
95.5% 95.5% 95.5% 95.5% 95.5% 95.5% 95.5% 95.5% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.7% 95.3% 95.3% 95.3% 95.3% 95.2% 95.2% 95.2% 95.2% 95.4% 95.4% 95.4% 95.4%